Sale!

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

$87.47

442 in stock

SKU: FTLX8574D3BCL Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX8574D3BCL
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 10GBase-SR/SW
    • Fiber Channel
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
  • Country of Origin: Malaysia

Overview
Finisar’s FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a “limiting module” , i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX8574D3BCL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Brand Name: Finisar
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 10GBase-SR/SW
  • Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Country of Origin: Malaysia

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 0.3 × 2.8 × 0.7 in
Condition

New

UPC
MPN

FTLX8574D3BCL

Product Type

SFP+

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Finisar

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry