Sale!

HPE P9D94A StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

$1,290.52

32 in stock

SKU: P9D94A Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: P9D94A
  • Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports: 2
  • Number of LC Ports: 2
  • Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbit/s
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Card
  • Card Height: Low-profile
  • Height: 2.3″
  • Width: 4.8″
  • Depth: 6.6″
  • Weight (Approximate): 15.87 oz

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: P9D94A
Product Line: StoreFabric
Product Model: SN1100Q
Product Name: StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Technical Information
Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports: 2
Number of LC Ports: 2
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbit/s
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Plug-in Card
Card Height: Low-profile
Height: 2.3″
Width: 4.8″
Depth: 6.6″
Weight (Approximate): 15.87 oz

Additional information

Weight 1.1 lbs
Dimensions 2.5 × 13 × 10.5 in
Condition

New

UPC

190017036816

MPN

P9D94A

Product Type

Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Number of LC Ports

2

Total Number of Fibre

2

Brand

HPE

Data Transfer Rate

16 Gbit/s

Host Interface

PCI Express 3.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HPE P9D94A StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry