Sale!

Netpatibles JL158A-NP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$38.53

SKU: JL158A-NP Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: JL158A-NP
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Height: 0.3″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.11 lb
  • Compatibility: Alcatel-Lucent 7×50 Series Routers

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: JL158A-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.11 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Alcatel-Lucent 7×50 Series Routers

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 2 × 2 in
Condition

New

MPN

JL158A-NP

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Netpatibles JL158A-NP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *