Sale!

Netpatibles MGB-LB10-NP SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-10km

$71.57

SKU: MGB-LB10-NP Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: MGB-LB10-NP
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Form Factor:
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Hot-swappable
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: MGB-LB10-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Series: MGB
Product Name: SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-10km
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Hot-pluggable
  • Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 2 × 2 in
Condition

New

MPN

MGB-LB10-NP

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Product Family

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Netpatibles MGB-LB10-NP SFP-Port 1000BASE-BX (WDM, TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-10km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *