Sale!

Netpatibles MTB-LR-NP 1-Port 10GBase-LR SFP+ Fiber Optic Module – 10km

$104.60

SKU: MTB-LR-NP Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: MTB-LR-NP
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Compatibility:
    • MSA Compliant
    • Planet ENW-9800 Server Adapter

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: MTB-LR-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Series: MTB
Product Name: 1-Port 10GBase-LR SFP+ Fiber Optic Module – 10km
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • MSA Compliant
  • Planet ENW-9800 Server Adapter

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 2 × 2 in
Condition

New

MPN

MTB-LR-NP

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Product Family

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Netpatibles MTB-LR-NP 1-Port 10GBase-LR SFP+ Fiber Optic Module – 10km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *