Sale!

Netpatibles TL-SM321A-NP TL-SM321A WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

$71.57

SKU: TL-SM321A-NP Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: TL-SM321A-NP
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • Compatibility:
    • MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    • TL-SG2224WEB Gigabit Web Smart Switch

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: TL-SM321A-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Name: TL-SM321A WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • TL-SG2224WEB Gigabit Web Smart Switch

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 2 × 2 in
Condition

New

MPN

TL-SM321A-NP

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Netpatibles TL-SM321A-NP TL-SM321A WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *