Sale!

Omnitron Systems 1222-0-1Z 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Ethernet Media Converter

$974.62

SKU: 1222-0-1Z Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1222-0-1Z
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
  • USB: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Optical Fiber
    • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • Ethernet Technology:
    • Ethernet
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 10/100/1000Base-T
    • 1000Base-X
  • Form Factor:
    • Wall Mountable
    • Rack-mountable
  • Height: 0.8″
  • Width: 1.7″
  • Depth: 4.1″
  • Weight (Approximate): 4 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Ethernet Media Converter
    • US Power Supply
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Ethernet Media Converter
  • US Power Supply

Overview

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.

The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit fiber equipment. SFP transceivers enable adaptability to different fiber types, speed and distances, and support Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology to increase the bandwidth capacity of fiber infrastructure.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 1222-0-1Z
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Product Line: miConverter
Product Series: GX/T
Product Model: 1222-0-x
Product Name: 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:

  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology:

  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-X

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Wall Mountable
  • Rack-mountable

Height: 0.8″
Width: 1.7″
Depth: 4.1″
Weight (Approximate): 4 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Ethernet Media Converter
  • US Power Supply

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 8 × 4 in
Condition

New

UPC

800975030473

MPN

1222-0-1Z

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Product Family

Number of SC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

SC Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Network Technology

1000Base-X

Maximum Distance

1804.46 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omnitron Systems 1222-0-1Z 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Ethernet Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *