Sale!

Omnitron Systems 4331-0 FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km

$515.00 $371.64

SKU: 4331-0 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 4331-0
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 100Base-TX
    • 100Base-LX
  • Form Factor:
    • Rail-mountable
    • Desktop
    • External
    • Wall Mountable
  • Height: 1″
  • Width: 3″
  • Depth: 4″
  • Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
    • User Manual
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
  • User Manual

Overview
The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx UTP port auto-negotiates to the highest level of performance supported by the attached device. Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration to legacy devices or matching specific network requirements.

  • The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter
  • Supports auto-negotiation of duplex modes for easy installation
  • Extends network distances up to 120km
  • Supports most network interfaces with a wide variety of cable and connector types
  • Labeled status LEDs and switches for quick and easy installation
  • Features a crossover switch for connection to switches or workstations
  • Wall-mount or rack-mount on a 5-Module shelf or in a 14-Module power-redundant FlexPoint
  • Powered Chassis
  • Completely software independent with no installation of drivers required
  • Peace-of-mind reliability backed by a lifetime warranty and free 24/7 technical support

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 4331-0
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Series: 100Fx/Tx
Product Model: 4331-x
Product Name: FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Rail-mountable
  • Desktop
  • External
  • Wall Mountable

Height: 1″
Width: 3″
Depth: 4″
Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx SC Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
  • User Manual

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.36 lbs
Dimensions 1.25 × 5 × 3 in
Condition

New

UPC

800975010338

MPN

4331-0

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Number of Network

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Product Family

Number of SC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

SC Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Network Technology

100Base-LX

Maximum Distance

18.64 Mile

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omnitron Systems 4331-0 FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry