Sale!

Omnitron Systems 4370-1 FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m

$550.00 $379.89

SKU: 4370-1 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 4370-1
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 1000Base-T
    • 1000Base-SX
  • Form Factor:
    • Rack-mountable
    • Desktop
    • External
    • Wall Mountable
  • Height: 1″
  • Width: 3″
  • Depth: 4″
  • Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
    • US Power Supply – 120Volt / 60Hz
    • User Manual
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply – 120Volt / 60Hz
  • User Manual

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 4370-1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Series: GX
Product Model: 4370-x
Product Name: FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop
  • External
  • Wall Mountable

Height: 1″
Width: 3″
Depth: 4″
Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply – 120Volt / 60Hz
  • User Manual

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 3.25 × 7.25 × 4.5 in
Condition

New

UPC

800975014077

MPN

4370-1

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Number of Network

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Product Family

Number of SC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

SC Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Maximum Distance

1804.46 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omnitron Systems 4370-1 FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry