Sale!

Omnitron Systems 4473-0 FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Single-Mode 30km

$1,155.00 $831.16

SKU: 4473-0 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 4473-0
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): No
  • DVI: No
  • USB: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • ST Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
  • Network Technology: T1/E1
  • Form Factor:
    • Rack-mountable
    • Desktop
    • External
    • Wall Mountable
  • Height: 1″
  • Width: 3″
  • Depth: 4″
  • Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • FlexPoint T1/E1 ST Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
    • User Manual
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • FlexPoint T1/E1 ST Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
  • User Manual

Overview

The FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter is a twisted pair to fiber media converter and T1/E1 distance extender. It supports ANSI, AT&T, ITU and ETSI standards and AMI, B8ZS and HDB3 line codes. LEDs display the T1/E1 link status, diagnostic modes of operation and line segment errors. A crossover switch on the RJ45/RJ48 port makes it simple to connect the FlexPoint T1/E1 converter to DTE and DCE equipment like PBXs or CSUs and eliminates the need for crossover and custom cables to connect devices. It is equipped with dry relay contacts for connection to alarm equipment.

FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter can be mounted stand-alone utilizing optional wall-mounting hardware. It can also be rack-mounted using a 5-unit rack-mounting shelf or in the 14-unit FlexPoint Powered Chassis which is available with redundant 110/220V AC or 48V DC power supplies.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 4473-0
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Series: T1/E1
Product Model: 4473-x
Product Name: FlexPoint T1/E1 ST Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: T1/E1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop
  • External
  • Wall Mountable

Height: 1″
Width: 3″
Depth: 4″
Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • FlexPoint T1/E1 ST Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
  • User Manual

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.34 lbs
Dimensions 1.5 × 5.25 × 3.25 in
Condition

New

UPC

800975011274

MPN

4473-0

Product Type

USB

No

DVI

No

Network (RJ-45)

No

Product Family

Number of ST Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

ST Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Network Technology

T1/E1

Maximum Distance

18.64 Mile

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omnitron Systems 4473-0 FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Single-Mode 30km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry