Sale!

Omnitron Systems 8700-0-E iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km

$610.63

SKU: 8700-0-E Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 8700-0-E
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • DVI: No
  • USB: Yes
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • ST Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
  • Network Technology: T1/E1
  • Form Factor:
    • Rack-mountable
    • Desktop
    • External
    • Wall-Mountable
  • Height: 1″
  • Width: 3.1″
  • Depth: 4.8″
  • Weight (Approximate): 1 lb
  • Package Contents:
    • iConverter T1/E1 ST Multimode 5km Wall-Mount Standalone Univ. AC Powered
    • Univ. Power Supply – 100-240Volt / 50-60Hz
    • User Manual
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • iConverter T1/E1 ST Multimode 5km Wall-Mount Standalone Univ. AC Powered
  • Univ. Power Supply – 100-240Volt / 50-60Hz
  • User Manual

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8700-0-E
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Product Line: iConverter
Product Series: T1/E1
Product Model: 8700-0-x
Product Name: iConverter T1/E1 ST Multimode 5km Wall-Mount Standalone Univ. AC Powered
Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
DVI: No
USB: Yes
Management Port: No
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: T1/E1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop
  • External
  • Wall-Mountable

Height: 1″
Width: 3.1″
Depth: 4.8″
Weight (Approximate): 1 lb
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • iConverter T1/E1 ST Multimode 5km Wall-Mount Standalone Univ. AC Powered
  • Univ. Power Supply – 100-240Volt / 50-60Hz
  • User Manual

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 4 × 3 in
Condition

New

UPC

800975028944

MPN

8700-0-E

Product Type

USB

Yes

DVI

No

Product Family

Number of ST Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

ST Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Wall-Mountable

Network Technology

T1/E1

Maximum Distance

3.11 Mile

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omnitron Systems 8700-0-E iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *