Sale!

Omnitron Systems 8703-2 iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 60km Module

$1,695.00 $1,189.07

SKU: 8703-2 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 8703-2
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 37.28 Mile
  • Network Technology: T1/E1
  • Form Factor:
    • Rack-mountable
    • Desktop
    • Internal
    • Wall-Mountable
  • Height: 1″
  • Width: 3.1″
  • Depth: 4.8″
  • Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • iConverter T1/E1 SC Single-mode 60km Plug-In Module
    • User Manual
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • iConverter T1/E1 SC Single-mode 60km Plug-In Module
  • User Manual

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8703-2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Product Line: iConverter
Product Series: T1/E1
Product Model: 8703-2-x
Product Name: iConverter T1/E1 SC Single-mode 60km Plug-In Module
Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 37.28 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: T1/E1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop
  • Internal
  • Wall-Mountable

Height: 1″
Width: 3.1″
Depth: 4.8″
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • iConverter T1/E1 SC Single-mode 60km Plug-In Module
  • User Manual

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 2.8 × 4.5 × 0.85 in
Condition

New

UPC

800975025325

MPN

8703-2

Product Type

Product Family

Number of SC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

SC Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Network Technology

T1/E1

Maximum Distance

37.28 Mile

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omnitron Systems 8703-2 iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 60km Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry