Sale!

Perle 05070984 SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter

$1,080.10

SKU: 5070984 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 05070984
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Management Port: Yes
  • Number of LC Ports: 1
  • LC Port Type: Duplex
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Network Technology:
    • 100Base-FX
    • 10/100/1000Base-T
    • 100Base-TX
  • Form Factor:
    • External
    • Rail-mountable
    • Rack-mountable
    • Wall Mountable
  • Height: 0.9″
  • Width: 6.9″
  • Depth: 5.7″
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.59 lb
  • Package Contents:
    • SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter
    • Universal AC/DC Adapter
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • WEEE
    • RoHS
    • REACH
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter

Overview

Perle’s advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters, transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Perle Fast Ethernet Managed Media Converters come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle’s Managed Fast Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 05070984
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.perle.com
Brand Name: Perle
Product Model: SMI-110-S2LC40
Product Name: SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Management Port: Yes
Number of LC Ports: 1
LC Port Type: Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:

  • 100Base-FX
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 100Base-TX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • External
  • Rail-mountable
  • Rack-mountable
  • Wall Mountable

Height: 0.9″
Width: 6.9″
Depth: 5.7″
Weight (Approximate): 1.59 lb
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • WEEE
  • RoHS
  • REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 2.7 lbs
Dimensions 2.8 × 11.8 × 8.2 in
Condition

New

UPC

734660709842

MPN

5070984

Product Type

Number of Network

2

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Number of LC Ports

1

Total Number of Ports

2

LC Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Network Technology

100Base-TX

Maximum Distance

24.85 Mile

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perle 05070984 SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *