Sale!

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC15 15m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OM2 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

$28.28

67 in stock

SKU: 50FIBLCLC15 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBLCLC15
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 49.21 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Features:
    • Halogen Free
    • Flame Retardant
    • Corrosion Resistant
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Orange
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
The 50FIBLCLC15 15m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 50FIBLCLC15
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 15m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – LC
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 49.21 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Features:

  • Halogen Free
  • Flame Retardant
  • Corrosion Resistant

Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color: Orange
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.45 lbs
Dimensions 0.9 × 7 × 5.9 in
Condition

New

UPC

65030814300

MPN

50FIBLCLC15

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

LC Male Network

Connector on Second

LC Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Color

Orange

Brand

Cable Length

49.21 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC15 15m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OM2 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *