Sale!

StarTech.com FIBSCSC1 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 – LSZH – SC/SC – OM1 – SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

$11.56 $9.60

78 in stock

SKU: FIBSCSC1 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: FIBSCSC1
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
  • Features:
    • Flame Retardant
    • Corrosion Resistant
    • Halogen Free
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Color: Orange
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.10 oz
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • REACH
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

The FIBSCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: FIBSCSC1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 1m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable SC-SC
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.28 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Features:

  • Flame Retardant
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Halogen Free

Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 1.10 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • REACH
  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 0.39 × 8 × 7.25 in
Condition

New

UPC

65030791342

MPN

FIBSCSC1

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

SC Male Network

Connector on Second

SC Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Color

Orange

Brand

Cable Length

3.28 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “StarTech.com FIBSCSC1 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 – LSZH – SC/SC – OM1 – SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry