Sale!

StarTech.com J9150A-ST HPE J9150A Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m

$135.59

111 in stock

SKU: J9150A-ST Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: J9150A-ST
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Height: 0.5″
  • Width: 0.6″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
    • REACH
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
The J9150AST is an HP J9150A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: J9150A-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: HP J9150A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-SR
Product Type: SFP+
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.5″
Width: 0.6″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE
  • REACH

Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.11 lbs
Dimensions 1.3 × 4.5 × 3.5 in
Condition

New

UPC

65030886130

MPN

J9150A-ST

Product Type

SFP+

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

StarTech.com

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “StarTech.com J9150A-ST HPE J9150A Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry