Sale!

Transition Networks M/GE-ISW-LX-01 Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter

$392.00

(Add to cart to Buy / Request Quote)
SKU: M/GE-ISW-LX-01 Category:
Safe Checkout

Request Formal Quote, Volume Pricing, Stock or Product Information

  • Competitor Match/Beat on Custom Servers and Select Products (send competitor quote)
  • Leasing Options Available (requires 5 years business operations)
  • Purchase Orders Accepted / Net Terms subject to approval
  • Custom Servers - Configure Below, Add to Cart and Request Quote for formal pricing

Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: M/GE-ISW-LX-01
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
  • USB: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 1000Base-LX
    • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Form Factor:
    • Wall Mountable
    • Rail-mountable
    • External
    • Rack-mountable
  • Height: 0.9″
  • Width: 1.8″
  • Depth: 3.3″
  • Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter
    • Barrel Connector Pig-Tail Cable
    • DIN Rail Clip
    • Velcro
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter
  • Barrel Connector Pig-Tail Cable
  • DIN Rail Clip
  • Velcro

Overview
The M/GE-ISW-xx-01 is an hardened Gigabit Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports for hardened or outdoor 10/100/1000 environments. With its supported operating temperature range of -40°C to +75°C, the Mini offers a space saving alternative for converting copper to fiber in extreme environments.

General Information
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: M/GE-ISW-LX-01
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Product Series: M/GE-ISW-xx-01
Product Model: M/GE-ISW-LX-01
Product Name: Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-LX
  • 10/100/1000Base-T

Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Wall Mountable
  • Rail-mountable
  • External
  • Rack-mountable

Height: 0.9″
Width: 1.8″
Depth: 3.3″
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter
  • Barrel Connector Pig-Tail Cable
  • DIN Rail Clip
  • Velcro

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Weight 0.42 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 3.5 × 1.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

648177040087

MPN

M/GE-ISW-LX-01

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Product Family

Number of SC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

SC Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-T

Maximum Distance

6.21 Mile

Power Source

Power Supply

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Transition Networks M/GE-ISW-LX-01 Hardened Mini 10/100/1000 Bridging Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top