Sale!

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module

$41.08

55 in stock

SKU: TN-GLC-SX-MM Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-SX-MM
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Height: 0.3″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP cnnector. The TNGLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-SX-MM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
Brand Name: Transition Networks
Product Model: TN-GLC-SX-MM
Product Name: Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.16 lbs
Dimensions 1.5 × 6 × 3.25 in
Condition

New

UPC

648177022977

MPN

TN-GLC-SX-MM

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1.25

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *