Sale!

Tripp Lite N314-01M 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 3′ 3ft 1 Meter

$25.00 $14.55

142 in stock

SKU: N314-01M Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: N314-01M
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.30 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MT-RJ Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
  • Package Contents:
    • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 1-meter Duplex MMF MTRJ/LC 62.5/125 Fiber Cable
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1-meter Duplex MMF MTRJ/LC 62.5/125 Fiber Cable

Overview

Tripp Lite’s 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N314-01M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.30 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1-meter Duplex MMF MTRJ/LC 62.5/125 Fiber Cable

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 0.25 × 9.5 × 7 in
Condition

New

UPC

37332098962

MPN

N314-01M

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

MT-RJ Male

Connector on Second

LC Male

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Brand

Cable Length

3.30 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N314-01M 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTRJ/LC 3′ 3ft 1 Meter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry