Sale!

Tripp Lite N482-2M24-6M12 2 x 24 Fiber MTP/MPO to 6 x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette

$919.26

28 in stock

SKU: N482-2M24-6M12 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: N482-2M24-6M12
  • Total Number of Ports: 8
  • Number of RJ-11 Ports: 8
  • Color: Black
  • Height: 1.2″
  • Width: 3.5″
  • Depth: 4.7″
  • Weight (Approximate): 9.12 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • N482-2M24-6M12 Network Patch Panel
    • Quick Start Guide
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • N482-2M24-6M12 Network Patch Panel
  • Quick Start Guide

Overview
Tripp Lite’s N482-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N844- and N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Max insertion loss of 0.35dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N482-2M24-6M12
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Model: N482-2M24-6M12
Product Name: N482-2M24-6M12 Network Patch Panel
Product Type: Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 8
Number of RJ-11 Ports: 8
Physical Characteristics
Color: Black
Height: 1.2″
Width: 3.5″
Depth: 4.7″
Weight (Approximate): 9.12 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • N482-2M24-6M12 Network Patch Panel
  • Quick Start Guide

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.75 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 8 × 4.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

37332184559

MPN

N482-2M24-6M12

Product Type

Number of RJ-11 Ports

8

Total Number of Ports

8

Color

Black

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N482-2M24-6M12 2 x 24 Fiber MTP/MPO to 6 x 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *