Sale!

Tripp Lite N48M-4M3X8M-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel

$2,054.40

4 in stock

SKU: N48M-4M3X8M-10 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: N48M-4M3X8M-10
  • Color: Aqua
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Compatible Rack Width: 19″
  • Height: 1.7″
  • Width: 17.3″
  • Depth: 10.2″
  • Package Contents:
    • N48M-4M3X8M-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
    • 4 x MTP/MPO-PC to MTP/MPOPC Trunk Cables, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
    • Installation Guide
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • REACH
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • N48M-4M3X8M-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
  • 4 x MTP/MPO-PC to MTP/MPOPC Trunk Cables, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
  • Installation Guide

Overview

1U panel comes preloaded with spools of multimode fiber cable that allow you to extend the exact length required and store the excess out of sight.

Description
Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U – 4x (3x8F MTP/MPO-PC F/F) 24F Trunk Cables, OM4 Multimode, 10 m (32.8 ft.)

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N48M-4M3X8M-10
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Model: N48M-4M3X8M-10
Product Name: N48M-4M3X8M-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
Product Type: Network Patch Panel
Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Compatible Rack Width: 19″
Height: 1.7″
Width: 17.3″
Depth: 10.2″
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • N48M-4M3X8M-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
  • 4 x MTP/MPO-PC to MTP/MPOPC Trunk Cables, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
  • Installation Guide

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 7.94 lbs
Dimensions 4.3 × 18.9 × 22.8 in
Condition

New

UPC

37332264015

MPN

N48M-4M3X8M-10

Product Type

Compatible Rack Unit

1U

Color

Aqua

Brand

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N48M-4M3X8M-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *