Sale!

Tripp Lite N48M-8L2L-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel

$722.61

7 in stock

SKU: N48M-8L2L-10 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: N48M-8L2L-10
  • Number of LC Ports: 8
  • LC Port Type: Duplex
  • Color: Aqua
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Compatible Rack Width: 19″
  • Height: 1.7″
  • Width: 17.3″
  • Depth: 10.2″
  • Package Contents:
    • N48M-8L2L-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
    • 8 x LC Duplex to LC Duplex Cables, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
    • Installation Guide
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • REACH
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • N48M-8L2L-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
  • 8 x LC Duplex to LC Duplex Cables, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
  • Installation Guide

Overview

1U panel comes preloaded with spools of multimode fiber cable that allow you to extend the exact length required and store the excess out of sight.

Description
Preloaded Fiber Panel, 1U – 8x LC/LC Duplex Cables (M/M), OM4 Multimode, 10 m (32.8 ft.)

Features

1U Panel Solution Comes with Cabling Preloaded to Cut Costs and Save Time
All necessary cabling is included with this preloaded fiber panel, coiled inside and ready for immediate use. The aluminum 1U chassis features eight LC Duplex multimode cables, all 10 meters (32.8 feet) in length to make management easy. The panel opens to provide easy access to stored cables. Use only as much cabling as you need. The remainder stores inside the chassis to eliminate cable clutter, allow better airflow through the rack and make equipment maintenance and replacement easier. The cables and panels have labels to help with organization. You also avoid the expense and effort of custom cabling. The flexibility in cable length lets you reuse the cables if equipment is moved. The N48M-8L2L-10 mounts in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N48M-8L2L-10
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Model: N48M-8L2L-10
Product Name: N48M-8L2L-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
Product Type: Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Number of LC Ports: 8
LC Port Type: Duplex
Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Compatible Rack Width: 19″
Height: 1.7″
Width: 17.3″
Depth: 10.2″
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • N48M-8L2L-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel
  • 8 x LC Duplex to LC Duplex Cables, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
  • Installation Guide

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • REACH

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 7.72 lbs
Dimensions 4.3 × 18.9 × 22.8 in
Condition

New

UPC

37332261694

MPN

N48M-8L2L-10

Product Type

Compatible Rack Unit

1U

Number of LC Ports

8

Color

Aqua

Brand

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N48M-8L2L-10 Preloaded Fiber Panel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *