Sale!

AddOn ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMFO Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

$8.23

SKU: ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMFO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMFO
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x SC Male Network
  • Features:
    • Stranded
    • Angled Physical Contact (APC)
  • Jacket Type:
    • Riser
    • OFNR
  • Device Supported:
    • Transceiver
    • Transmitter
    • Network Device
  • Color: Black
  • TAA Compliant: No
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This is a 1m ASC (male) to ASC (male) black simplex riser-rated outdoor fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in exterior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMFO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.28 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 1 x SC Male Network
Features:

  • Stranded
  • Angled Physical Contact (APC)

Jacket Type:

  • Riser
  • OFNR

Device Supported:

  • Transceiver
  • Transmitter
  • Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color: Black
Miscellaneous
TAA Compliant: No
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 5 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

195285213150

MPN

ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMFO

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

SC Male Network

Connector on Second

SC Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

TAA Compliant

No

Color

Black

Brand

Cable Length

3.28 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn ADD-ASC-ASC-1MS9SMFO Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable”

Your email address will not be published.