Sale!

AddOn OSFP-400GB-3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable

$3,404.36

SKU: OSFP-400GB-3M-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: OSFP-400GB-3M-AO
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Connector on First End: OSFP Network
  • Connector on Second End: OSFP Network
  • Features:
    • AOC Technology
    • Active
  • Device Supported:
    • Network Device
    • Transceiver
  • Data Transfer Rate: 400 Gbit/s
  • Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This is an MSA and TAA compliant compatible 400GBase-AOC OSFP to OSFP active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: OSFP-400GB-3M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 9.84 ft
Connector on First End: OSFP Network
Connector on Second End: OSFP Network
Features:

  • AOC Technology
  • Active

Device Supported:

  • Network Device
  • Transceiver

Data Transfer Rate: 400 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

195285142856

MPN

OSFP-400GB-3M-AO

Product Type

Connector on First End

OSFP Network

Connector on Second

OSFP – Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Cable Length

9.84 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn OSFP-400GB-3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable”

Your email address will not be published.