Sale!

Axiom LCSCOM4MD100-AX Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

SKU LCSCOM4MD100-AX Category

Authorized Partner

Note: All products ship globally from withiin USA from our faciilities or distributor/manufacturer warehouses.

Important Note: Your credit card will be charged at the time of ordering. If this product can be added to cart, it is orderable but there may not be ready stock and there could be long wait times. Global shortages continue so we recommend to confirm stock/eta by email/phone before ordering.

$222.50

3 in stock

Competitor Price Match/Beat Program

For price match/beat please submit competitor quote. Quotes from manufacturer authorized partners only.

Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: LCSCOM4MD100-AX
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 328.08 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Features: Crush Resistant
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Aqua
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, Om4, Aqua
  • OM4 Compliance: Effective Modal Bandwidth >= 4700 MHz-Km
  • Enabling 40/100 Gb/S Parallel Transmission Concepts
  • (2) LC Connectors On One Side, (2) SC Connectors On Other
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Maximum Attenuation – (dB/Km) 3.0/1.0
  • Wavelength (nm) 850/1300
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C To +70° C
  • Color: Aqua
  • Description

    General Information
    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number: LCSCOM4MD100-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type: Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type: Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
    Cable Length: 328.08 ft
    Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
    Features: Crush Resistant
    Device Supported: Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color: Aqua
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Additional information

    Weight 1.79 lbs
    Condition

    New

    UPC

    841280128523

    MPN

    LCSCOM4MD100-AX

    Product Type

    Connector on First End

    LC Male Network

    Connector on Second

    SC Male Network

    Cable Type

    Fiber Optic

    Fiber Optic Mode

    Multi-mode

    Color

    Aqua

    Brand

    Cable Length

    328.08 ft

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Axiom LCSCOM4MD100-AX Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable”

    Your email address will not be published.

    You're viewing: Axiom LCSCOM4MD100-AX Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable $222.50
    Add to cart