Sale!

Axiom LCSTSD9Y-20M-AX LC/ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m

$25.02

1 in stock

SKU: LCSTSD9Y-20M-AX Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: LCSTSD9Y-20M-AX
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 65.62 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Yellow

Overview

  • Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) ST Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips On LC Side
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40″ C To +70″ C
  • Color: Yellow
  • Description

    General Information
    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number: LCSTSD9Y-20M-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type: Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type: Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
    Cable Length: 65.62 ft
    Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
    Device Supported: Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color: Yellow

    Additional information

    Weight 0.36 lbs
    Dimensions 787.4 in
    Condition

    New

    UPC

    845282092684

    MPN

    LCSTSD9Y-20M-AX

    Product Type

    Connector on First End

    LC Male Network

    Connector on Second

    ST Male Network

    Cable Type

    Fiber Optic

    Fiber Optic Mode

    Single-mode

    Color

    Yellow

    Brand

    Cable Length

    65.62 ft

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Axiom LCSTSD9Y-20M-AX LC/ST Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 20m”

    Your email address will not be published.