Sale!

AddOn 02310YTB-AO Huawei 02310YTB Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

$4,775.24

11 in stock

SKU: 02310YTB-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 02310YTB-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR10
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Depth: 5.7″
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This Huawei® 02310YTB compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 02310YTB-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Huawei CFP Module
Product Type: CFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 5.7″
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 1.2 lbs
Dimensions 1.25 × 7.75 × 5.25 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455725979

MPN

02310YTB-AO

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

100GBASE-SR10

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn 02310YTB-AO Huawei 02310YTB Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.