Sale!

AddOn 100-03791-BXD-HD1-AO Calix 100-03791-BXD-HD1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM HD1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm HTx/LRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

$3,596.88

SKU: 100-03791-BXD-HD1-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 100-03791-BXD-HD1-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This Calix® 100-03791-BXD-HD1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm HTx/LRx via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 100-03791-BXD-HD1-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Calix SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821456236818

MPN

100-03791-BXD-HD1-AO

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn 100-03791-BXD-HD1-AO Calix 100-03791-BXD-HD1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM HD1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm HTx/LRx, 80km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.