Sale!

AddOn 1061701691-AO ADVA 1061701691 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU 1061701691-AO Category

Authorized Partner

Note: All products ship globally from withiin USA from our faciilities or distributor/manufacturer warehouses.

Important Note: Your credit card will be charged at the time of ordering. If this product can be added to cart, it is orderable but there may not be ready stock and there could be long wait times. Global shortages continue so we recommend to confirm stock/eta by email/phone before ordering.

$4,044.77

16 in stock

Competitor Price Match/Beat Program

For price match/beat please submit competitor quote. Quotes from manufacturer authorized partners only.

Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1061701691-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-CWDM
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Depth: 3.1″
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This ADVA® 1061701691 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 1061701691-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-CWDM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 3.1″
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455808658

MPN

1061701691-AO

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-CWDM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn 1061701691-AO ADVA 1061701691 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published.

You're viewing: AddOn 1061701691-AO ADVA 1061701691 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM) $4,044.77
Add to cart