Sale!

AddOn 3HE00869CB-AO Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00869CB Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC)

$151.76

8 in stock

SKU: 3HE00869CB-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE00869CB-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-BX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE00869CB compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 3HE00869CB-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Alcatel-Lucent SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-BX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 1.2 × 1.2 × 1.2 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455733295

MPN

3HE00869CB-AO

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

100Base-BX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn 3HE00869CB-AO Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00869CB Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC)”

Your email address will not be published.