Sale!

AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW3977-AO Juniper Networks SFP28 Module

SKU JNPSFP25GLRIDW3977AO Category

Authorized Partner

Note: All products ship globally from withiin USA from our faciilities or distributor/manufacturer warehouses.

Important Note: Your credit card will be charged at the time of ordering. If this product can be added to cart, it is orderable but there may not be ready stock and there could be long wait times. Global shortages continue so we recommend to confirm stock/eta by email/phone before ordering.

$1,530.35

Competitor Price Match/Beat Program

For price match/beat please submit competitor quote. Quotes from manufacturer authorized partners only.

Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW3977-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-DWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-DWDM
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW3977 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1539.77nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW3977-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Juniper Networks SFP28 Module
Product Type: SFP28
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 25GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-DWDM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

195285296153

MPN

JNPSFP25GLRIDW3977AO

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

25 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

25GBase-DWDM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW3977-AO Juniper Networks SFP28 Module”

Your email address will not be published.

You're viewing: AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-LR-I-DW3977-AO Juniper Networks SFP28 Module $1,530.35
Add to cart