Sale!

AddOn SFP-25GBDW51-10-I-AO SFP28 Module

$1,533.31

SKU: SFP-25GB-DW51-10-IAO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-25GBDW51-10-I-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-DWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 25GBase-DWDM
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • WEEE
    • RoHS
    • RoHS 2
  • Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1536.61nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-25GBDW51-10-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP28 Module
Product Type: SFP28
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-DWDM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • WEEE
  • RoHS
  • RoHS 2

Country of Origin: United States/United Kingdom
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

195285293114

MPN

SFP-25GB-DW51-10-IAO

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

25 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

25GBase-DWDM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn SFP-25GBDW51-10-I-AO SFP28 Module”

Your email address will not be published.