Sale!

Axiom M-XFP-ZR/LC-AX XFP Module

SKU M-XFP-ZR/LC-AX Category

Authorized Partner

Note: All products ship globally from withiin USA from our faciilities or distributor/manufacturer warehouses.

Important Note: Your credit card will be charged at the time of ordering. If this product can be added to cart, it is orderable but there may not be ready stock and there could be long wait times. Global shortages continue so we recommend to confirm stock/eta by email/phone before ordering.

$10,703.80

10 in stock

Competitor Price Match/Beat Program

For price match/beat please submit competitor quote. Quotes from manufacturer authorized partners only.

Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: M-XFP-ZR/LC-AX
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: M-XFP-ZR/LC-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.08 lbs
Dimensions 0.73 × 0.33 × 2.8 in
Condition

New

UPC

841280123221

MPN

M-XFP-ZR/LC-AX

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

10GBASE-ZR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom M-XFP-ZR/LC-AX XFP Module”

Your email address will not be published.

You're viewing: Axiom M-XFP-ZR/LC-AX XFP Module $10,703.80
Add to cart