Sale!

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Converter

$76.10

SKU: TFC-110S20D3 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110S20D3
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 10/100Base-TX
    • 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Package Contents:
    • TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    • Power Adapter
    • User’s Guide
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • User’s Guide

Overview

The TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110S20D3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name: TRENDnet
Product Model: TFC-110S20D3
Product Name: TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • User’s Guide

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 1.05 lbs
Dimensions 9.5 × 4.5 × 2.5 in
Condition

New

UPC

710931504231

MPN

TFC-110S20D3

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Number of Network

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Number of SC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

Brand

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Maximum Distance

12.43 Mile

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode Fiber Converter”

Your email address will not be published.