Sale!

Tripp Lite N520-10M 10M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 33′ 33ft 10 Meter

$24.00 $13.96

68 in stock

SKU: N520-10M Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: N520-10M
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Length: 32.80 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
  • Package Contents:
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 10M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Package Contents

  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber

Overview

Tripp Lite’s 10-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter “N520-” in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search “N516-” , and for SC-SC, search “N506-“. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N520-10M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Name: Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Cable Length: 32.80 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber

Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.15 lbs
Dimensions 0.25 × 9.5 × 7 in
Condition

New

UPC

37332116970

MPN

N520-10M

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

LC Male

Connector on Second

LC Male

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Brand

Cable Length

32.80 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite N520-10M 10M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 33′ 33ft 10 Meter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry