Sale!

Axiom LCSTOM4MD20M-AX LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable

$46.96

6 in stock

SKU: LCSTOM4MD20M-AX Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: LCSTOM4MD20M-AX
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 65.62 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
  • Color: Aqua
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 Fiber Optic Cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 Cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation 40 and 100Gb/s applications.
Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 Cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb applications at longer distances.

Product Features:

  • Fully compatible with 50um multimode fiber applications
  • Multimode fiber construction – 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Meets minimum reach distances standards for 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet distance performance requirements
  • Designed for use in multi-mode, next-generation high bandwidth applications
  • Factory terminated for superior performance
  • Meets and exceeds industry standards for insertion loss
  • 100% optically tested
  • Limited lifetime warranty

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: LCSTOM4MD20M-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 65.62 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.36 lbs
Dimensions 0.36 × 0.36 × 0.36 in
Condition

New

UPC

841280113802

MPN

LCSTOM4MD20M-AX

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

LC Male Network

Connector on Second

ST Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Color

Aqua

Brand

Cable Length

65.62 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom LCSTOM4MD20M-AX LC/ST Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Cable”

Your email address will not be published.