Sale!

Axiom MP8LCOM3R30M-AX Fiber Optic Network Cable

$286.24

1 in stock

SKU: MP8LCOM3R30M-AX Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: MP8LCOM3R30M-AX
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 98.43 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
  • Connector on Second End: 8 x LC Male Network
  • Features: Crush Resistant
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Aqua
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

  • 8 fiber – to 4 LC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM3, Aqua
  • 8 Fiber MTP/MPO (Female) and (4) LC Duplex Connectors One Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips On LC Side
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Aqua Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 3.0mm (MPO) 2.0mm (LC)
  • Typical Return Loss,min.: MTP=20dB, LC=30dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss (MPO): 0.16dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss (LC): 0.35dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40° C To +70° C
  • Color: Aqua
  • Description

    General Information
    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number: MP8LCOM3R30M-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
    Product Type: Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type: Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
    Cable Length: 98.43 ft
    Connector on First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network
    Connector on Second End: 8 x LC Male Network
    Features: Crush Resistant
    Device Supported: Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color: Aqua
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Additional information

    Weight 1.36 lbs
    Condition

    New

    UPC

    841280126987

    MPN

    MP8LCOM3R30M-AX

    Product Type

    Connector on First End

    MTP/MPO Female Network

    Connector on Second

    LC Male Network

    Cable Type

    Fiber Optic

    Fiber Optic Mode

    Multi-mode

    Color

    Aqua

    Brand

    Cable Length

    98.43 ft

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Axiom MP8LCOM3R30M-AX Fiber Optic Network Cable”

    Your email address will not be published.