Sale!

AddOn ADD-FMC-BX-UST 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) BiDi SMF 1310nm/1550nm 20km Media Converter

SKU ADD-FMC-BX-UST Category

Authorized Partner

Note: All products ship globally from withiin USA from our faciilities or distributor/manufacturer warehouses.

Important Note: Your credit card will be charged at the time of ordering. If this product can be added to cart, it is orderable but there may not be ready stock and there could be long wait times. Global shortages continue so we recommend to confirm stock/eta by email/phone before ordering.

$171.02

Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-BX-UST
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • DVI: No
  • USB: No
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 10/100Base-TX
    • 100Base-BX-U
  • Form Factor: External
  • Height: 1″
  • Width: 3″
  • Depth: 4″
  • Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Overview
ADD-FMC-BX-UST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-FMC-BX-UST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-FMC-BX-UST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 100Base-TX To 100Base-BXU ST BiDi SMF 20km Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-BX-U

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: External
Height: 1″
Width: 3″
Depth: 4″
Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 4 × 3 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455034729

MPN

ADD-FMC-BX-UST

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Number of ST Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

Brand

Form Factor

External

Network Technology

100Base-BX-U

Maximum Distance

12.43 Mile

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn ADD-FMC-BX-UST 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) BiDi SMF 1310nm/1550nm 20km Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published.

Product Enquiry

You're viewing: AddOn ADD-FMC-BX-UST 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) BiDi SMF 1310nm/1550nm 20km Media Converter $171.02
Add to cart