Sale!

AddOn FC95742LR4-AO Fujitsu FC95742LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$12,738.29

55 in stock

SKU: FC95742LR4-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: FC95742LR4-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 7.8″
  • Width: 5.3″
  • Depth: 1.3″
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.20 lb
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This Fujitsu® FC95742LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: FC95742LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: CFP Module
Product Type: CFP
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 7.8″
Width: 5.3″
Depth: 1.3″
Weight (Approximate): 1.20 lb
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 1.25 × 7.75 × 5.25 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455581407

MPN

FC95742LR4-AO

Product Type

CFP

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

AddOn

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn FC95742LR4-AO Fujitsu FC95742LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry