Sale!

Axiom XENPAK1XGESR-AX 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver for Juniper – XENPAK-1XGE-SR

$969.00

Out of stock

SKU: XENPAK-1XGE-SR-AX Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: XENPAK1XGESR-AX
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBASE-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBASE-SR
  • Height: 0.7″
  • Width: 1.4″
  • Depth: 4.8″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.52 lb
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: XENPAK1XGESR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: XENPAK1XGESR-AX
Product Name: XENPAK1XGESR-AX XENPAK Module
Product Type: XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBASE-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBASE-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.7″
Width: 1.4″
Depth: 4.8″
Weight (Approximate): 0.52 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Additional information

Weight 0.52 lbs
Dimensions 1.42 × 0.71 × 4.76 in
Condition

New

UPC

841280161445

MPN

XENPAK-1XGE-SR-AX

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom XENPAK1XGESR-AX 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver for Juniper – XENPAK-1XGE-SR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *