Sale!

Cisco ONS-SC-2G-60.6= 1-Port OC-48/STM-16 SFP

$7,024.50 $4,631.75

SKU: ONS-SC-2G-60.6= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SC-2G-60.6=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48/STM-16
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Compatibility:
    • ONS 15310-MA Multiservice Provisioning Platform (MSPP)
    • ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Multiservice Provisioning Platform (MSPP)
    • ONS 15600 Multiservice Switches
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SC-2G-60.6=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: ONS-SC-2G-60.6
Product Name: 1-Port OC-48/STM-16 SFP
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48/STM-16
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • ONS 15310-MA Multiservice Provisioning Platform (MSPP)
  • ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Multiservice Provisioning Platform (MSPP)
  • ONS 15600 Multiservice Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 1.94 × 7.25 × 6 in
Condition

New

UPC

746320991801

MPN

ONS-SC-2G-60.6=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

2.48

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco ONS-SC-2G-60.6= 1-Port OC-48/STM-16 SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry