Sale!

Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter

$10,035.00 $6,617.04

SKU: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: XFP
  • Height: 0.8″
  • Width: 6.8″
  • Depth: 7.3″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.75 lb
  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco 7600 Series Router
    • Cisco 12000 Series Router
    • Cisco XR 12000 Series Router
    • Cisco CRS-1 Carrier Routing System
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview

The Cisco 1-Port 10-GE SPA is available on high-end Cisco routing platforms, offering the benefits of network scalability with lower initial costs and ease of upgrades. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio continues the company’s focus on investment protection along with consistent feature support, broad interface availability, and the latest technology. The Cisco SPA/SIP portfolio allows deployment of different interfaces (packet over SONET/SDH [POS], ATM, Ethernet, etc.) on the same interface processor.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2
Product Name: 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
Product Type: Shared Port Adapter
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: XFP
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.8″
Width: 6.8″
Depth: 7.3″
Weight (Approximate): 0.75 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco 12000 Series Router
  • Cisco XR 12000 Series Router
  • Cisco CRS-1 Carrier Routing System

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 100.42 lbs
Dimensions 11.75 × 30 × 21.8 in
Condition

New

UPC
MPN

SPA-1X10GE-L-V2

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-X

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry