Sale!

EnGenius SFP2185-05 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$47.27

1 in stock

SKU: SFP2185-05 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP2185-05
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Form Factor:
    • Hot-swappable
    • Hot-pluggable
  • Height: 0.5″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.06 lb

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: EnGenius Technologies, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP2185-05
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.engeniustech.com
Brand Name: EnGenius
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Hot-swappable
  • Hot-pluggable

Height: 0.5″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.06 lb

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 5 × 3 in
Condition

New

UPC

655216007413

MPN

SFP2185-05

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

EnGenius

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EnGenius SFP2185-05 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry