Sale!

Netpatibles Q2F20A-NP M-Series 100GbE QSFP28 SR4 PSM4 2km Transceiver

$1,025.36

SKU: Q2F20A-NP Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: Q2F20A-NP
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC/MPO
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Compatibility:

    HPE StoreFabric M-Series Switches

  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: Q2F20A-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Name: M-Series 100GbE QSFP28 SR4 PSM4 2km Transceiver
Product Type: QSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

HPE StoreFabric M-Series Switches

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 2 × 2 in
Condition

New

MPN

Q2F20A-NP

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

100GBase-SR4

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Netpatibles Q2F20A-NP M-Series 100GbE QSFP28 SR4 PSM4 2km Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *