Sale!

Omnitron Systems 4481-0 FlexPoint RS-232 Serial Fiber Media Converter DB-9 ST Multimode 2.5km

$308.00

SKU: 4481-0 Category:
Safe Checkout

General Information
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 4481-0
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Product Line: FlexPoint
Product Series: 232
Product Model: 4481-x
Product Name: FlexPoint 232 DB-9 ST Multimode 2.5km No Power Adapter
Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.55 Mile
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Rack-mountable
  • Desktop
  • External
  • Wall Mountable

Height: 1″
Width: 3″
Depth: 4″
Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • FlexPoint 232 DB-9 ST Multimode 2.5km No Power Adapter
  • User Manual

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Weight 0.32 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 5 × 3 in
Condition

New

UPC

800975011373

MPN

4481-0

Product Type

Product Family

Number of ST Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

ST Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Maximum Distance

1.55 Mile

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Omnitron Systems 4481-0 FlexPoint RS-232 Serial Fiber Media Converter DB-9 ST Multimode 2.5km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top