Sale!

Panduit FC2ZO-24-10U OptiCom MPO-LC Fiber Cassette OM4, 24 Fiber, Universal

$850.92

SKU: FC2ZO-24-10U Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: FC2ZO-24-10U
  • Total Number of Ports: 24
  • Number of LC Ports: 12
  • LC Port Type: Duplex
  • Color:
    • Aqua
    • Black
  • Height: 0.5″
  • Width: 7.5″
  • Depth: 6.8″
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Overview

The OptiCom® Fiber Cassette is OM4, and features 2 MPO to 12 duplex LC and supports 24 fibers total. It is optimized IL and uses universal polarity. The cassette has a black cover with 2 black MPO connectors and 12 aqua LC adapters.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: PANDUIT CORP
Manufacturer Part Number: FC2ZO-24-10U
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.panduit.com
Brand Name: Panduit
Product Line: Opticom
Product Name: OptiCom MPO-LC Fiber Cassette OM4, 24 Fiber, Universal
Product Type: Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 24
Number of LC Ports: 12
LC Port Type: Duplex
Physical Characteristics
Color:

  • Aqua
  • Black

Height: 0.5″
Width: 7.5″
Depth: 6.8″
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Additional information

Weight 4.5 lbs
Dimensions 1.5 × 7.8 in
Condition

New

UPC

613056567078

MPN

FC2ZO-24-10U

Product Type

Number of LC Ports

12

Total Number of Ports

24

Color

Black

Brand

Product Line

Opticom

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Panduit FC2ZO-24-10U OptiCom MPO-LC Fiber Cassette OM4, 24 Fiber, Universal”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *